Terms And Conditions And Privacy Policy

Terms And Conditions

Website Terms and Conditions

Accuracy and Validity of Information SAPS Global Property Ltd ( ‘ SAPS ’ ) take all reasonable steps to ensure that the information contained within these pages is accurate and up-to-date, it is nonetheless supplied on an "as is" basis and accordingly SAPS Global Property Ltd do not accept any liability for any errors or omissions. If you are in any doubt as to the validity of information made available within these pages, SAPS recommends you seek verification by contacting SAPS at [email protected] or in writing at The Factory, 4 Back Lord St. Halifax. West Yorkshire, HX1 5AF

Availability

Whilst SAPS take all reasonable steps to ensure this website is always accessible SAPS will not be held liable if, for any reason, the website is unavailable for any period. SAPS may also have to suspend access to the website for routine or emergency updates and maintenance but SAPS will endeavour to keep any disruption to a minimum. In addition SAPS cannot warrant that this website will be free of viruses or defects of any description and SAPS will not be held responsible for any technical problems you may suffer as a result of your use of this website.

Changes

SAPS will update the content of this notice from time to time. Please ensure that you visit this page regularly and refresh your browser to ensure your information is up to date.

Contacts

If you believe any information on this site is inaccurate or have any suggestions on how the content of this site could be improved please SAPS at [email protected] or in writing at The Factory, 4 Back Lord St. Halifax. West Yorkshire, HX1 5AF. If you have questions on a particular product or services that SAPS provide, please use the contact details shown for that product or service.

Customer responsibility

It is your responsibility to ensure that your computer is virus protected SAPS accepts no responsibility for any loss you may suffer as a result of accessing or downloading information from this site.

Third Party Websites

This website may also contain hypertext links to websites operated by third parties. The responsibility for the operation and content of those websites shall rest solely with the organization identified as controlling the third party website and will be governed by separate terms and conditions. Links are provided for convenience and inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement in any way of the site to which it links. SAPS accepts no responsibility or liability for the contents of any linked website.

Privacy Statement SAPS endeavours to follow all the guidelines and rules set out in the Data Protection Act 1998. SAPS will not disclose your personal details to any third parties unless it is necessary to do so. On those occasions when SAPS do need to disclose personal information, such as preparing Conveyance Illustrations for you, processing your business, or obtaining compliance and regulatory advice, SAPS will do so on a confidential basis and in accordance with the Data Protection Act.

Privacy Policy

SAPS have notified our processing of personal data under the Data Protection Act 1998. We respect your personal privacy and will not use your personal information in any way that we would not accept ourselves. We have set out the following information about how we manage the personal information that we do collect.

Contact Details

If you believe any information on this site is inaccurate or have any suggestions on how the content of this site could be improved please SAPS at [email protected] or in writing The Factory, 4 Back Lord St. Halifax. West Yorkshire, HX1 5AF. If you have questions on a particular product or services that SAPS provide please use the contact details shown for that product or service.

Use of Personal Data’

SAPS collect personal data to enable us to identify you and to deliver marketing and promotions based upon your demographics and search criteria, and for the purposes of statistical analysis. The information is used for system administration purposes and to form personalized profiles and demographics that SAPS may use to improve the content of our communications to you. In order to collect customer use profiles, SAPS may use "cookies" to store and track information about your use of our company. SAPS will use this personalised information to keep you informed of areas you may have an interest. If you would prefer not to receive communications from SAPS, please tell us by email to [email protected] We will not sell, rent or disclose your personal details to any third parties, except: when required to do so by law; in response to a valid legal request by a law enforcement officer or government agency; or when you have explicitly or implicitly given your consent Under the Data Protection Act 1998 SAPS are entitled to charge an administration fee for answering your request of £10. All requests for copies of personal information should be made in writing accompanied by the administration charge to The Factory, 4 Back Lord St. Halifax. West Yorkshire, HX1 5AF

Jurisdiction for use.

This site is intended for use only by those who can access it from within the UK.

Governing law

This site is governed by the laws of the country of the UK within which you reside and any dispute or action arising out of this site shall be determined in accordance with such laws.















Disclaimer

Whilst we use all reasonable efforts to ensure that the information published on this website is accurate, current and complete at the date of publication, no representatives or warranties are made ( express or implied) as to the accuracy, currency or completeness of such information. We cannot accept responsibility (to the extent permitted by law) for any loss arising directly or indirectly from the use of, or any action taken in reliance on, any information appearing on this web-site or any other web-site to which it may be linked. We make not warranty that this web-site is free from errors, defects or viruses.

We reserve the right to change, modify, add or remove provisions of this Privacy Policy. Any changes to this Policy will be shown here, and we recommend that you check this Policy again from time to time.

















Privacy Policy



SAPS GLOBAL PROPERTY GROUP LTD is committed to protecting your privacy.

About Us

www.pricepointproperty.co.uk is a trading names of: SAPS GLOBAL PROPERTY GROUP LTD whose registered number 11132437 and registered office is The Factory, 4 Back Lord St. Halifax. West Yorkshire, HX1 5AF. Also, referred to as “We, Us, Our”. Your privacy is very important to us as it is to you. This section deals with how we handle your data and on how we identify you. If you have any queries concerning your personal information, please contact us
[email protected] We are registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 and you can obtain further information about the way in which your data is protected by visiting the Information Commissioner’s Office website www.ico.gov.uk. We abide by their code of conduct to secure data.
Information Gathered and how it is used

Any information you enter on our website is stored, as well as information that is provided to us in any other way to include but not limited to when you provide us with feedback and make general enquiries to us. We use your contact details to communicate with you, in order to send you information about products or services we have to offer or that of companies we have selected in a careful manner, to also provide you with products or services that equally may be of interest to you. We may contact you by post, email, telephone or fax as way to communicate this information to you. Should you decide that you no longer would like to receive such information or content then you can either decide to do so at the point of registration or alternatively you can unsubscribe at any time by unsubscribing on the email or alternatively emailing us at [email protected] However, at times we may have to still communicate with you in any event, should that be for administrative purposes or operational services relating to a particular product and or service. What happens upon Registration The key data fields required upon registration are your name, address, email and or telephone number. These will be always made available to you should you require, and can be amended by you, in the absence of which you are more than welcome to contact us and we will do this on your behalf. We will always assist you the best we can.

How the site is Monitored

We monitor the site traffic we attract, and establish the way in which customers have reached our website. This allows us to improve upon the service we provide. We use this information for our own intents and purposes only. In order for us to ascertain this information we record the pages you look at, however this data is not personally identifiable to you. This is only for us understanding our own marketing purposes and refining our strategy as a business.

Where information is Processed

Your personal information is processed on computers based in the United Kingdom, and such information is then keyed in on our customer relationship management system which is based on cloud technology.

Security

Your information is held on databases. Such database is password encrypted. Your information is protected by various security measures, and internal control mechanism. It is your responsibility to protect against unauthorised use, and therefore you must secure your password and log in details. A preventative measure to maintain security would be; To close your browsers when you finish. If you share a computer or access your account through a public network, then ensure you delete the history stored on the computer once you have finished. This will help erase any personalized information that is temporary secured on the computer’s memory to be lost.

Disclosure for Legal Reasons

If requested we will disclose any personal information we hold to a third party, if we are requested to do so by Law.

Links to Third Parties

We have links with other websites as we feel they may have products or services or provide information that may be useful to you. However we accept no liability on the way in which they conduct their services. As such we strongly advise you check their privacy policy and content and satisfy yourself before you use or leave any details on their websites or with them, as their privacy policy may differ to ours.

Cookies Policy

We want to ensure that our users get the full advantage of our website that each section they log on to is engaging and provides a great user experience. We therefore use cookies to make sure we can distinguish users from one another. We are always looking to improve our website – we want all users to have a fantastic experience. To gain a more detailed understanding on the cookies we use and the way in which we use them, please click here Cookie Policy

Logging Files and Statistical Information

We occasionally may utilize different ways in order to monitor information such as, URL’s of requested resources, Http from user agents, demographic information, IP addresses, timestamps and other methods from time to time. We will also use the use of analytic tools provided by Google and other third parties to monitor the use of our website. Reports will be conducted and as such will help us establish the effectiveness of our marketing and user experience. Google and or any other third party may pass such information to any other third party if required so by law. If you restrict access to cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in your web browser, then you may be restricted to certain parts of the site, if not the whole site and this may reduce your viewing experience. By using our website you consent us to provide and share such information with Google in and for the ways as which have been explained above.

Legal Information and Your Agreement with us

By accessing our website you agree that you have clearly understood the terms and conditions of the website and that you are bound by them. Our content has been drafted in the United Kingdom, and the intended use is for the residents within this jurisdiction. The website is to provide you information only and the content of which can change at any time. You are not to rely on any information and must make your enquiries. We are NOT regulated by the Financial Services Authority, nor are we regulated by any other financial institution to provide such advice. We do Not provide pension advise or investment advice and should such advise be sought then you cannot rely on the information or content of this website, howsoever provided or displayed. You must contact and seek such advice from a financial advisor. Disclaimers

Whilst we use all reasonable efforts to ensure that the information published on this website is accurate, current and complete at the date of publication, no representatives or warranties are made ( express or implied) as to the accuracy, currency or completeness of such information. We cannot accept responsibility (to the extent permitted by law) for any loss arising directly or indirectly from the use of, or any action taken in reliance on, any information appearing on this web-site or any other web-site to which it may be linked. We make not warranty that this web-site is free from errors, defects or viruses. We reserve the right to change, modify, add or remove provisions of this Privacy Policy. Any changes to this Policy will be shown here, and we recommend that you check this Policy again from time to time.

Copyright Notices

The content and information contained in this website is the property of SAPS GLOBAL PROPERTY GROUP LTD, unless otherwise stated (except where applicable the crown copyright location maps) with all rights reserved. You are allowed to print and download sections of this website for your own personal use, on the basis that such information contains our copyright and proprietary We do not allow you to reproduce, modify or transmission of any or part of for any commercial or any other use that you feel may affect the spirit of this section without our prior consent, and such consent must be provided in writing. Emails We cannot ensure that we will receive any emails you send nor can we offer any certainty that the confidential nature of which will be maintained during such transmission of.

Regulation

Price Point Property and www.pricepointproperty.co.uk are the trading names of: SAPS GLOBAL PROPERTY GROUP Ltd whose registered number 11132437 and registered office is The Factory, 4 Back Lord St. Halifax. West Yorkshire, HX1 5AF. Governing Law and Jurisdiction Should there be any disputes that arise from the use of our website and or our conduct then such dispute will be addressed by The Property Ombudsman Scheme. Or alternatively, or if you are not satisfied with such outcome then any such other legal dispute shall at all times be governed by the laws of England and Wales and the parties shall submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English Courts. International Transfers If you are visiting our website outside the UK, then you are automatically consenting to such information transferring across international borders.











Cookies Policy

About Us

Price Point Property and www.pricepointproperty.co.uk are the trading names of: SAPS GLOBAL PROPERTY GROUP Ltd whose registered number 11132437 and registered office is The Factory, 4 Back Lord St. Halifax. West Yorkshire, HX1 5AF. Also, referred to as “We, Us, Our”.

We are work hard and have placed steps in to maintaining your privacy. This Cookie Policy forms part of our legal information and allows you to understand the on how we use cookies on our website to make your visits more effective.

Understanding what cookies are?

Cookies are small text files placed on your computer by websites or emails which will help us understand how you use our website, so that we can look at ways in which we can modify and improve our website to ensure that our website is efficient and effective. Cookies do not contain any personal or confidential information about you.

How are cookies used?

Session cookies

These can be deleted after each visit to our website from your browser. They contain no personal data and expire once you leave the website. They are not stored on your computer.

Third party cookies

These are cookies that are used by other parties, such as Google, to help us track how popular our site is. It does not hold personal data other than the IP address which allows it to understand where ion the world the website is being access from and in order to attract your page visit.

Persistent cookies

These will remain across our website, and last beyond your visit to our website

Tracking cookies

These will remain in place after each visit.

Optional cookies

These are usually supplied by business partners helping us filter information that is not relevant to you, enabling us to make our website effective and efficient allowing it to be more user friendly. For more information on cookies For more information about cookies visit the Information www.commissionerswebsiteico.org.uk or www.allaboutcookies.org





Customer Charter and Complaints Procedure

SAPS GLOBAL PROPERTY GROUP LTD.

We love selling properties, and we adore getting it right for both Sellers and Buyers. But, occasionally, we can get it wrong and when we do, we aim to put it right, making sure that we learn from our mistakes, and improve our service for all of our clients.

We are 100% committed

We constantly provide team training, carry out spot checks, and occasionally act as mystery buyers. We want to make sure that our team are always kept on their toes, so that they provide the best service standards possible to all our customers. Most of our Management team and staff are home owners too, and we believe in the ethos of treating others as we would like to be treated ourselves. We have a rewards policy, ensuring that team members are incentivised to ensure that they are passionate about what they do. They are highly driven and motivated to get the best result for you, to sell your home as quickly as possible for maximum value, providing you with excellent customer service. We have invested heavily in customer relationship management systems, all of which help staff to keep a record and have access to current information, so that they can assist you with any queries you may have with ease. Our senior members are highly experienced, they understand the pressures involved, and are constantly focused on training junior staff. We have a dedicated sales progression team, to help deal with sellers and buyers, the mortgage brokers and solicitors, help keeping you informed all the way.

Our pledge to you.

We will provide you with the highest level of service. We will acknowledge your complaint in a maximum of 3 working days from receipt by writing. We will respond back after we have investigated the complaint in full in 15 working days. Your complaint will be dealt with a Senior Member of Staff, someone who has not directly been involved in your transaction. We will inform you of our decision If you have any feedback or would like to make a complaint, then please email us at: [email protected] or you can write to us at Complaints Department at: The Factory, 4 Back Lord St, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX1 5AG

We normally respond to complaints in 1 working day, and try our best to resolve any matters as soon as possible. We want to rectify our mistakes and make sure that you have a positive experience with us. You are extremely important to us. We will always be fair and honest.

What happens if you are not satisfied?

We can then pass your complaint on to an even more Senior Manager to review the complaint:- Someone who has not been involved in the transaction, so that they can review the matter with impartiality. We will write to you in 3 working days to acknowledge your request. You will be sent your review in 15 Working Days, however we will aim at all times to provide you with a speedy decision. We will send you a written statement of our final review, detailing any offers made and suggestions. If you would like to escalate your complaint, then please email us at [email protected] or you can write to us at Senior Complaints Manager, The Factory, 4 Back Lord St. Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX1 5AG We normally respond to complaints in 1 working day, and try our best to resolve any matters as soon as possible. We want to rectify our mistakes and make sure that you have a positive experience with us. You are extremely important to us. We will always be fair and honest.

We always welcome feedback.

If you are dissatisfied with the response of a particular staff member, our service, or our managers, then please write to our senior management team at;

Senior Management Team, The Factory, 4 Back Lord St. Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX1 5AG Alternatively, you can email us; [email protected]